Appointments
Municipal Offices located at 320 Boulevard


2008 Municipal Appointments

Position Appointee Term
Borough Attorney Ralph W. Chandless, Jr. 1 Year
Borough Engineer Kenneth G. B. Job, P.E. 1 Year
Borough Auditor Paul Garbarini, Jr. 1 Year
Bond Attorney Steven Rogut 1 Year
Labor Attorney Mark Ruderman 1 Year
Appraiser Ernest Del Guercio 1 Year
IT Specialist Cameron Arabi 1 Year
Chief Financial Officer Michael J. Kronyak 1 Year
Administrator/Treasurer
Purchasing Agent/
Administrative Officer of Land Use
Michael J. Kronyak 1 Year
Borough Clerk Rose Marie Sees Tenured
Superintendent D.P.W./
Recycling Coordinator
William Spindler 1 Year
Construction Code Officer/
Building Subcode
Property Maintenance
Officer/Zoning Enforcement Officer
Nick Melfi 1 Year
Property Maintenance Officer Edmund Carter 1 Year
Plumbing Inspector Richard Vanatta 1 Year
Electric Sub-Code Official Scott Pomarico 1 Year
Fire Code Official Arthur Jackson 1 Year

Hotel/Multiple Dwelling Inspector

Jesse D'Amore 1 Year
Court Administrator Susan Paul Tenure
Judge Joseph R. Jones 12/31/08
Public Defender Thomas Mason 1 Year
Public Defender, Alt Mark Musella 1 Year
Prosecutor Rosario Presti 1 Year

Alternate Prosecutor

Thomas Flynn 1 Year
DPW Liaison Garrett R. Pepe 1 Year
Fire Department Liaison Thomas E. Meli 1 Year
Finance Department Liaison Steven Pikowski 1 Year
Borough Historian Louise Davenport 1 Year
Board of Health Pam Link 3 Years
Mark DelCalzo 3 Years
Tina-Louise Dowd  Alt. 2 Years
Local Assistance Board Council Commissionar 1 Year
Mary Jones 4 Years
Audrey Ascione 3 Years
Dorothy Petroulas 2 Years
General Assessment Board Greg Condal 3 Years
Planning Board Mayor Rose Marie Heck Incumbency
Nicholas Melfi 1 Year
Alt. Class II Dorothy Bernice 1 Year
Alt. 1 Eric K. Mason 2 Years
Alt. 2 Marlene Verrastro 1 Year
Zoning Board William Kremer 4 Years
Rose Marie DiPisa 2 Years
Frank D'Amico 2 Years
Alt. 1 John Mazza 2 Years
Alt. 2 Andrew Heisey 1 Year
Free Public Library Mayor Rose Marie Heck Incumbency
Mayor's Alternate Thomas Verrastro 1 Year
School Superintendent Joseph Luongo 1 Year
BOE Alternate Edwinna Carroll 1 Year
Lisa Traina 5 Years
Rent Leveling Board Ronald Monteleone 1 Year
Suzette Pepe 1 Year
Marie Cannon 1 Year
Brian Horowitz 1 Year
Lois Hettel 1 Year
Francesca Fitzgerald 1 Year
Recreation Programs
Advisory Committee
Mayor Rose Marie Heck 1 Year
Council Commissioner 1 Year
Mayor's Alt. Eve DeDomenico to 12/31/09
Mayor's Liaison Ron Kistner 1 Year
Michele Zahn 3 Years
Peter McCrystal 3 Years
Lora Ruroede 3 Years
Anthony Bonillo 3 Years
Gabrielle Reynaldo 3 Years
Edward Gumbrecht 1 Year

Director of Recreation

Robert Brady 1 Year
Committee of Community Celebrations Audrey Ascione 1 Year
Dorothy Bernice 1 Year
Anthony Bernice 1 Year
Madeline de Velasco 1 Year
Patricia Link 1 Year
Dorothy Link 1 Year
Brian Willard 1 Year
Rosemarie Willard 1 Year
Jack Coneys 1 Year
Eugene Adamkiewicz 1 Year
Elaine Adamkiewicz 1 Year
Kathleen Dates 1 Year
Theresa Call 1 Year
Robert Call 1 Year
Lisa Quish 1 Year
Karl Houghton 1 Year
Dolores Tuosto 1 Year
Julie Palummieri 1 Year
Eve DeDomenico 1 Year
Joyce Powell 1 Year
John Dingertopadre 1 Year
Maria Dingertopadre 1 Year
Ann Lustberg 1 Year
Jay Lustberg 1 Year
Christine Rocha 1 Year
John Rocha 1 Year
Ralph Grano 1 Year
Nicole Grano 1 Year
Michael Latona 1 Year
Rost Latona 1 Year
Joan Spaldo 1 Year
Madeleine Leddy 1 Year
Cindy Minervini 1 Year
Michael Minervini 1 Year
Martin Adamkiewicz 1 Year
Eleanor Popovich 1 Year
Environmental/Transportation Commission Gil Hunt (Plan Board) 5 Years
Kathleen Dates 3 Years
Elizabeth Moser 1 Year
Ann Lustberg 1 Year
Mayor's Business Community Committee Thomas E. Meli 1 Year
Ronald Kistner 1 Year
Fritz Rethage 1 Year
Ray Vorisek 1 Year
Bill O'Shea 1 Year
Bill Kundert 1 Year
Bill Lenox 1 Year
Corinne Longo 1 Year
Jack Zaorski 1 Year
Sam Papasavas 1 Year
Joseph Manginelli 1 Year
Mary Ellen Courtney 1 Year
David Fanale 1 Year
Joseph Costa 1 Year
Community Awareness Access
for all Committee
Mayor Rose Marie Heck 1 Year
Mayor's Alternate Justin A. DiPisa 1 Year
Ronald Jones 1 Year
Mary Jones 1 Year
Anne Ciavaglia 1 Year
Robert Ciavaglia 1 Year
Eric Bischoff 1 Year
Police Chief or Designee 1 Year
Pam Link 1 Year
John Dingertopadre 1 Year
Maryann Pisani 1 Year
Brenda Colaneri 1 Year
Dorothy McCarthy 1 Year
Patrick McCarthy 1 Year
Amy McCarthy 1 Year
Mark DiPisa 1 Year
Robert DiPisa 1 Year
Joseph Bonelli 1 Year
Mayor's Research Committe Pam Link 1 Year
Thomas E. Meli 1 Year
Steven Pikowski 1 Year
William Foley 1 Year
John Baratta 1 Year
Michael Flynn 1 Year
Russell Lipari 1 Year
Ronald Ellis 1 Year
Kathleen Dates 1 Year
Carol Ann Minimi 1 Year
Mayor's Senior Citizens Committee Audrey Ascione 1 Year
John Fitzin 1 Year
Dorothy Fitzin 1 Year
Peter Gallo Jr. 1 Year
Thomas Mason 1 Year
Andrew Link III 1 Year
Madeleine Leddy 1 Year
Dorothy Petroulas 1 Year
Lois Hettel 1 Year
Dolores Jones 1 Year
Ethel Ball 1 Year
Mayor's Youth Committee Robert Brady 1 Year
Vincent Marchese 1 Year
Kristen Marino 1 Year
Joe Marino 1 Year
Pat Mucha 1 Year
Cadea Robinson 1 Year
Catrina Valente 1 Year
Jaqui Valente 1 Year
Zachary Ketcho 1 Year
Jonm D'Onofrio 1 Year
Gabriella Reynaldo 1 Year
Christina D'Costa 1 Year
Mike Renna 1 Year
Chief Radio Communications Officer Dr. Roger Szanto 1 Year
NIMS Coordinator/Identification Officer Dr. Roger Szanto 1 Year
Special Law Enforcement Joseph Attilio 1 Year
William Pols 1 Year
Thomas Rubino 1 Year
George Shihanian 1 Year
Police Matrons Karen Carney 1 Year
Frances L. Sanzo 1 Year
Borough Examining Drs. Louis Napolitano, MD 1 Year
Thomas Bellavia, MD 1 Year
Mark Delcalzo, DC 1 Year
David F. Porter, DO 1 Year
Michael Shustyk, DC 1 Year
Paul Kovatis, MD 1 Year
School Marshals Esther Long 1 Year
Karen Carney 1 Year
Jean Reyngoudt 1 Year
Arthur Horne 1 Year
Joseph DiPrete 1 Year
Marilyn A. Collum 1 Year
Christie Harrington 1 Year
Donald E. Lucas 1 Year
Vincent Varelas 1 Year
Frances Sanzo 1 Year
Renita Goldsberry 1 Year
Agnes Anderson 1 Year
Michael Niekrewicz 1 Year
Paul Malin 1 Year
School Marshals Substitutes: Edward Power 1 Year
Peter Parrish 1 Year
Emergency Management Brian Donohue 3 Years
Kevin T. Cappadona 3 Years
Michael J. Cappadona 3 Years
Joseph A. Costa 3 Years
Vincent L. Costa 3 Years
John DeVoe 3 Years
Michael DiPisa 3 Years
Patricia Godfrey 3 Years
James Halloran 3 Years
Harry Johnson 3 Years
Robert Kubler 3 Years
Kevin Mathe 3 Years
William Mergo 3 Years
Susan Paul 3 Years
Rodger Powell 3 Years
Thomas Rubino 3 Years
Michael J. Jarvis 3 Years
Eric S. Neumuller 3 Years
Sidney Lehmann 3 Years
William M. Unger 3 Years
Dr. Michael J. Sanzari 3 Years
Karen Anne Fels 3 Years
Paul F. Fels 3 Years
David A. Sireci 3 Years
Maria E. Wojciechowski 3 Years
Kenneth Kolodziej 3 Years
Timothy P. Kolodziej 3 Years
Fire Official U.F.S.A Arthur Jackson 1 Year
Assistant Fire Official Kevin Todd 1 Year
Fire Inspectors Frank Pistilli 1 Year
Albert Saulnier 1 Year
Kenneth Kubler 1 Year
Edmund Carter 1 Year
Bruce Werner Jr. 1 Year
Paul Elenio 1 Year
Fire Mechanics Eng. Co. No.1 Christian Semenecz 1 Year
Fire Mechanics Eng. Co. No.2 Robert Thomasey 1 Year
Fire Mechanics Hook & Ladder Peter Kolodziej 1 Year
Emergency Rescue Truck Robert Knobloch 1 Year
Ambulances - EMS 1 Christopher Halloran 1 Year
Ambulances - EMS2 Michael Thomasey 1 Year
Foam/Crash Truck Timothy Moots 1 Year
Public Information Officer Michael Ratkowski 1 Year
Department Safety Officer Timothy Moots 1 Year
Department Chaplain Rev. Joseph Pickard 1 Year

#####

bar_eleg.gif (11170 bytes)

Borough of Hasbrouck Heights Official Web-site
[Home Page] [Contact Information]

Site developed and maintained by The Iron Horse Advertising & Marketing Co. Inc.
[E-mail] Webmaster Fritz Rethage    2001- 201
7  All Rights Reserved
All photographs used in this web-site are copyrighted and property of the photographer.
Photographs used herein are on loan and are not public domain. All rights reserved.