Appointments
Municipal Offices located at 320 Boulevard

2003 Municipal Appointments

Position Appointee Term
Borough Attorney Ralph W. Chandless, Jr. 1 Year
Borough Engineer Kenneth G.B. Job 1 Year
Administrator/Treasurer
Purchasing Agent/
Administrative Officer of Land Use
Michael J. Kronyak 1 Year
Borough Auditor Paul Garbarini 1 Year
Superintendent D.P.W./
Cert. Public Works Manager
Robert Heck Tenure
Construction Code Officer/
Building Subcode
Nick Melfi 1 Year
Property MaintenanceOfficer/
Zoning Enforcement Officer
Nick Melfi 1 Year
Property Maintenance Officer Patrick Vella 1 Year
Plumbing Inspector Richard Vanatta 1 Year
Electric Sub-Code Official Robert K. Rogers 1 Year
Fire Code Official Arthur Jackson 1 Year
Municipal Court Judge Janice Gatto 3 Years
Court Administrator Susan Paul 1 Year
Deputy Court Administrator Craig Ferdinand 1 Year
Public Defender Thomas Mason 1 Year
Prosecutor Thomas Flinn 1 Year
Borough Historian Louise Davenport 1 Year
Board of Health Michael Mink 4 Years
Dona DeFranco 3 Years
Martin Saccomano- Alt 1 1 Year
Tim Crabbe - Alt 2 1 Year
Local Assistance Board Herbert D. Heeren 1 Year
Ralph Mastroberte 2 Years
Lucretia White 4 Years
Peter Prato 3 Years
General Assessment Board Anthony Bruno 3 Years
Planning Board Nick Melfi 1 Year
Henry Dobbelaar 4 Years
Harold Jacobus 4 Years
Robert Searle 4 Years
Edward Sees - Alt. 1 3 Years
Andrea Bocker - Alt. 2 4 Years
Free Public Library Joanne Serraino 1 Year
Donna Mikulka 1 Year
Lisa Traina 5 Years
Rent Leveling Board Joseph Torre 1 Year
Joseph Ciano 1 Year
Ronald Monteleone 1 Year
Roy Perham III 1 Year
Charles Stenger 1 Year
Patricia Tobin 1 Year
Recreation Programs
Advisory Committee
Mayor William J. Torre 1 Year
Councilwoman
Marlene Verrastro
1 Year
Mayor's Alternate:
Ronald Kistner
1 Year
Eillene Kiick 1 Year
Kevin Ketchko 1 Year
Jurgen Hofheinz 1 Year
Charles Fasciano 1 Year
Roslyn Bocker 1 Year
John Moore 2 Years
Laura French 2 Years
Thomas Mason 2 Years
Gregory Condal 2 Years
Randy Mansfield 3 Years
Nicholas DelCalzo 3 Years
Dan Decongilio 3 Years
Alfonse DeAngelo 3 Years
Senior Citizens Advisory Committee Rose Mulle 1 Year
Paul Mulle 1 Year
Edward Hart 1 Year
Audrey Ascione 1 Year
Rose Barardo 1 Year
Michael Conti 1 Year
Rita Pastor 1 Year
Darlene Kammerer 1 Year
Constance Stanzione 1 Year
Elsie Paolini 1 Year
William White 1 Year
Robert Zappatelli 1 Year
Helen Taylor 1 Year
Edward Sosnowski 1 Year
Anne Ciavaglia 1 Year
Community Celebrations Committee Audrey Ascione 1 Year
Dorothy Bernice 1 Year
Anthony Bernice 1 Year
Michael Ciano 1 Year
Debra Ciano 1 Year
Joanne Ciano 1 Year
Mark Ciano 1 Year
Madeline de Velasco 1 Year
Patricia Link 1 Year
Richard Torre 1 Year
Elizabeth Torre 1 Year
John Pirilli 1 Year
Nancy Pirilli 1 Year
Mary Russo 1 Year
Brian Willard 1 Year
Rosemary Willard 1 Year
Debra Torre 1 Year
Vincent Gareffa 1 Year
Mary Alice Gareffa 1 Year
Ann O'Donnell 1 Year
Marie Kistner 1 Year
Vincent Romano 1 Year
Connie Romano 1 Year
Joseph Giancaspro 1 Year
Valerie Giancaspro 1 Year
Barbara Moore 1 Year
Helene Searle 1 Year
Connie Mason 1 Year
Shelley Claude 1 Year
Susan Verrastro 1 Year
Joyce Powell 1 Year
Donna Villacampa 1 Year
Helen O'Shea 1 Year
Christine O'Shea Canetti 1 Year
Louis Bernice 1 Year
Eileen Kiick 1 Year
Dorothy Link 1 Year
Madeline Leddy 1 Year
June Raymond 1 Year
Maria Galassi 1 Year
Maryann Latona 1 Year
Marietta Prato 1 Year
Leslie Giaquinto 1 Year
Darlene Parente 1 Year
Barbara Lobrosciano 1 Year
Eileen DiMaria 1 Year
Joann Hollister 1 Year
Lynn Giarratana 1 Year
John Dingertopadre 1 Year
Maria Dingertopadre 1 Year
Design District Advisory Committee Mayor William J. Torre 1 Year
Mayor's Alternate: Lawrence Franchina 1 Year
Marlene Verrastro 1 Year
Harold Jacobus 1 Year
Arnold Steinhauff 1 Year
Doug Lanzo 1 Year
Valerie Nucera 1 Year
Ralph Mastroberte 1 Year
Susan Rinaldi 1 Year
Ethics Board Thomas Verrastro Jr. 3 Years
James Jarvis 3 Years
Dennis Dinallo 3 Years
Environmental Commission John  Stavash NJDEP 3 Years
Kathleen H. Krivak 3 Years
Maria Proscia 1 Year
Leonard Lamparello 1 Year
Maureen Kroncke 2 Years
Christopher Moore 2 Years
Rose D'Aquino 2 Years
Emergency Management Coordinator Dr. Roger Szanto 3 Years
Deputy Police Chief
Michael Colaneri
3 Years
Chief Radio Communications Officer Dr. Roger Szanto 1 Year
Special Law Enforcement Joseph Attilio 1 Year
William Pols 1 Year
Thomas Rubino 1 Year
Police Matrons Karen Carney 1 Year
Gail Cardaci 1 Year
Borough Examining Drs. Louis Napolitano, MD 1 Year
Thomas Bellavia, MD 1 Year
Mark Delcalzo, DC 1 Year
School Marshals Lillian Buffone 1 Year
Esther Long 1 Year
John Mazotas 1 Year
Karen Carney 1 Year
Helen Treptow 1 Year
Rita Nedellec 1 Year
Patrick Power 1 Year
Doris Holden 1 Year
Jean Reyngoudt 1 Year
Josephine Bruno 1 Year
Arthur Horne 1 Year
Joseph DiPrete 1 Year
Marilyn A. Collum 1 Year
School Marshals Substitutes: Joseph Attilio 1 Year
Kathryn Warren 1 Year
Christy Harrington 1 Year
William White 1 Year
Fire Official U.F.S.A Arthur Jackson 1 Year
Assistant Fire Official Kevin Todd 1 Year
Fire Inspectors Frank Pistilli 1 Year
Albert Saulnier 1 Year
Kenneth Kubler 1 Year
Edmund Carter 1 Year
Richard Giarratana 1 Year
Bruce Werner Jr. 1 Year
Fire Mechanics Eng. Co. No.1 Christian Semenecz 1 Year
Fire Mechanics Eng. Co. No.2 Michael Ratkowski 1 Year
Fire Mechanics Hook & Ladder Alfred Cirelli 1 Year
Emergency Rescue Truck James Halloran 1 Year
Ambulances - EMS 1 Robert Knobloch 1 Year
Ambulances - EMS2 Michael Thomasey 1 Year
Public Information Officer Robert Thomasey 1 Year
Department Safety Officer Harry Maisch 1 Year

#####

bar_eleg.gif (11170 bytes)

Borough of Hasbrouck Heights Official Web-site
[Home Page] [Contact Information]

Site developed and maintained by The Iron Horse Advertising & Marketing Co. Inc.
[E-mail] Webmaster Fritz Rethage    2001- 201
7  All Rights Reserved
All photographs used in this web-site are copyrighted and property of the photographer.
Photographs used herein are on loan and are not public domain. All rights reserved.